Squalene is used in cosmetics as a natural moisturizer. Squalene penetrates the skin quickly, does not leave a greasy feeling on the skin and blends well with other oils and vitamins. Squalane is a saturated form of squalene in which the double bonds have been eliminated by hydrogenation. Because squalane is less susceptible to oxidation than squalene, Squalene is more commonly used in personal care products. Toxicology studies have determined that in the concentrations used in cosmetics, both squalene and squalane have low acute toxicity, and are not significant human skin irritants or sensitizers.
Applicable People : People who works in oxygen-poor environment People with low-immunity Person with low myocardial function Tumor patients and high blood fat crowd
Remarks 1.Delivery:By UPS/DHL/TNT/EMS or by Air/Sea as per Qty or as your request 2.Samples:within 48 Hours Fax: +86-29-81889972 Tel: +86-29-81885682 Mobil: +86-15332421840 Skype: betty.feng6 website: www.herbking.com.cn
Our advantages 1. The factory have passed the ISO9001, ISO14001, Kosher, HACCP and Chinese Health Food GMP 2. We inspect the manufacture process strictly and the quality can be controlled; 3. We supply high quality products, reasonable price, prompt delivery 4. Our best quality extract with natural and pure. No additives, organically grown