skin whitening cosmetic raw material AA2G(Ascorbyl Glucoside)

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24 Kilograms
    $250.00
  • 25 - 99 Kilograms
    $235.00
  • >=100 Kilograms
    $210.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
129499-78-1
Other Names:
AA2G
MF:
C12H18O11
EINECS No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Purity:
99.9%
Appearance:
White Powder
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials
Brand Name:
HERBKING
Model Number:
Ascorbyl Glucoside
Product Standard:
Cosmetic Grade, Medicine Grade
Grade:
Comestic Grade
Function:
Skincare Products
Packing:
25kg/drum
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg 25kg/Drum or customized requirement packing
Port
main Port
Lead Time :
within 3-5 days after your payment

Product Description   

Product Name: skin whitening cosmetic raw material AA2G(Ascorbyl Glucoside)

CAS NO: 129499-78-1

Molecular Formula: C12H18O11

Formula Weight: 338.26

Appearance: White crystalline power

Assay: 99.0% min

 

Ascorbyl glucoside is a natural active substance containing vitamin C structure and it is a good VC derivative.The experiment proves that AA2G not only overcomes the shortcoming that VC is easily oxidized and unstable, but also has excellent stability under the condition of heat, oxygen and metal ions, and retains the normal activity of VC.

 

The role of the skin, the slow release of vitamin C, can effectively exert its ability to inhibit melanin, reduce color, reduce pigmentation. Ascorbyl glucoside also has a bright skin, anti-oxidation, anti-aging skin, play a role in protecting the skin in sunscreen products.

 

1)Main Function of skin whitening cosmetic raw material AA2G(Ascorbyl Glucoside):

1. Inhibition of melanin formation

2. Reduce melanin

3. Reduce skin pigmentation

4. inhibition of ultraviolet radiation on cell damage

5. Promote collagen synthesis

6. To improve wrinkles and rough skin

 

2)Application of skin whitening cosmetic raw material AA2G(Ascorbyl Glucoside):

(1). Applied in food field, it is usually used as food additive;

(2). Applied in health product field

(3). Applied in cosmetic field, as a kind of raw material, it can mix a natural cosmetics.

Item

Specifications

Appearance

White crystalline powder

Assay

≥98%

Melting point

158~163℃

Clarity of water solution

Transpency,colorless,nonesuspended matters

Specific optical rotation

[α]D20=+186~188°

Free ascorbic acid

≤0.1%

Free glucose

≤0.1%

Heaby metal

≤10ppm

Arsenic

≤2ppm

Loss on drying

≤1.0%

Ignition residue

≤0.5%

Pathogen

Bacteria:≤300cfu/g

Fungus:≤100cfu/g

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like